5357 E Delta Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Arizona Valencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,355 - $468,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 E Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $432,339, approximately $260 per square foot. 5357 E Delta Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Bryan James T and Bryan Toni Ann
Bought by
Dipasquale Richard and Dipasquale Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipasquale Richard | $100,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dipasquale Richard | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $16,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $15,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $31,630 | $6,320 | $25,310 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $12,550 | $2,510 | $10,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map