5357 Highland Rd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $197,877 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Highland Rd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $302,219. 5357 Highland Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Riverlawn Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $972 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2025 | $972 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $972 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $972 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $972 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $972 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $777 | $100,900 | $25,000 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $777 | $100,900 | $25,000 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $777 | $100,900 | $25,000 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $646 | $100,900 | $25,000 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $646 | $100,900 | $25,000 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $646 | $100,900 | $25,000 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $717 | $121,600 | $25,000 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | $717 | $121,600 | $25,000 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map