5357 Highway 164 Hartman, AR 72840
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $195,853
Studio
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Highway 164, Hartman, AR 72840 and is currently estimated at $194,927, approximately $109 per square foot. 5357 Highway 164 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1999
Bought by
Evans Mereta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Bought by
Blaylock Hithia and Blaylock Pearl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Mereta | -- | -- | |
| Blaylock Hithia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $26,912 | $4,246 | $22,666 |
| 2024 | $254 | $17,900 | $2,420 | $15,480 |
| 2023 | $328 | $17,900 | $2,420 | $15,480 |
| 2022 | $312 | $22,290 | $2,420 | $19,870 |
| 2021 | $486 | $22,290 | $2,420 | $19,870 |
| 2020 | $449 | $22,290 | $2,420 | $19,870 |
| 2019 | $427 | $19,360 | $1,610 | $17,750 |
| 2018 | $441 | $19,350 | $1,610 | $17,740 |
| 2017 | $750 | $19,350 | $1,610 | $17,740 |
| 2015 | $308 | $13,890 | $1,610 | $12,280 |
| 2014 | $641 | $13,840 | $3,540 | $10,300 |
| 2013 | $641 | $16,220 | $3,540 | $12,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map