J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jody Testa
Exit Success Realty
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $401,000
This 2/2 home sitting on 2.9 acres of parklike property has a glowing firefly show every evening. Very peaceful, but quick access to I-75 and Withlacoochee Trail. Grocery stores and dining are minutes away. Fully fenced, deck, above ground pool.
Large 2 car carport, shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jody Testa
Exit Success Realty License #3288144 Listed on: 06/12/2022
Co-Listed By
Jill Lancon
Exit Success Realty License #3290429
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaghan Carol | $335,000 | Southern Security Title Of The | |
| Roper Christopher | -- | Attorney | |
| Roper Christopher | $197,000 | Premium Title Inc | |
| Costarella Robert | $135,000 | Meridian Title Company Inc | |
| Attainable Llc | $35,000 | Hernando Title Services Of B |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roper Christopher | $201,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Roper Christopher | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costarella Robert | $132,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Sold | $335,000 | +1.5% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | For Sale | $329,900 | +67.5% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2019 04/05/19 | Sold | $197,000 | -3.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $103,971 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $101,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $98,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $144,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $131,546 | $28,275 | $103,271 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $119,392 | $28,275 | $91,117 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $108,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $106,814 | $27,550 | $79,264 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $97,513 | $27,550 | $69,963 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $86,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $82,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $79,599 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jody Testa
Exit Success Realty
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jill Lancon
Exit Success Realty
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
Seller's Agent in 2019
Barbara Tomberlin
Elite Brokers,LLC
(813) 714-1292
15 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2225124
APN: R09-123-21-1120-0000-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.