5357 Valentia St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,946 - $763,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5357 Valentia St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $738,987, approximately $322 per square foot. 5357 Valentia St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Smith Larry D and Smith Diane L
Bought by
Michelle Lee Tollar Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,896
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Michelle Lee Tollar Living Trust
Bought by
Smith Larry D and Smith Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Tollar Michelle L
Bought by
Michelle Lee Tollar Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Tollar Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Lee Tollar Living Trust | -- | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Smith Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Michelle Lee Tollar Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tollar Michelle L | $565,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michelle Lee Tollar Living Trust | $474,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Larry D | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Tollar Michelle L | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,456 | $50,120 | $8,660 | $8,660 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $44,130 | $4,550 | $39,580 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $44,130 | $4,550 | $39,580 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $40,180 | $8,540 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $5,601 | $41,340 | $8,790 | $32,550 |
| 2020 | $5,300 | $39,570 | $8,790 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $39,570 | $8,790 | $30,780 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $34,550 | $8,150 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $34,550 | $8,150 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $23,460 | $23,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map