5358 Emmett Dr Satsuma, AL 36572
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5358 Emmett Dr, Satsuma, AL 36572 and is currently estimated at $256,769, approximately $133 per square foot. 5358 Emmett Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Robert E. Lee Elementary School, Satsuma High School, and North Mobile Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Knowles Linda Joyce
Bought by
Gray Daniel B and Gray Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$47,673
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$209,096
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Daniel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Daniel B | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $17,760 | $2,500 | $15,260 |
| 2024 | $927 | $16,740 | $2,500 | $14,240 |
| 2023 | $871 | $16,280 | $2,000 | $14,280 |
| 2022 | $930 | $16,460 | $2,000 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $940 | $15,940 | $2,000 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $925 | $15,700 | $2,000 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $873 | $14,850 | $1,950 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $873 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $914 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $979 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $825 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map