5358 Red Brick Rd Vicksburg, MI 49097
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $434,013
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5358 Red Brick Rd, Vicksburg, MI 49097 and is currently estimated at $400,003, approximately $198 per square foot. 5358 Red Brick Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Klas Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Burr Dennis L and Burr Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,920
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Gray & Gray Construction
Bought by
Klas Enterprises Inc and Cadillac Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Dennis L | $185,000 | Title Bond | |
| Klas Enterprises Inc | $28,710 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |