5358 Summit Rd SW Pataskala, OH 43062
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $395,758
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5358 Summit Rd SW, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $343,690, approximately $217 per square foot. 5358 Summit Rd SW is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Andrews Marian E
Bought by
Andrews Scott C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Scott C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $105,880 | $47,810 | $58,070 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $105,880 | $47,810 | $58,070 |
| 2023 | $8,154 | $105,880 | $47,810 | $58,070 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $69,590 | $30,700 | $38,890 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $69,590 | $30,700 | $38,890 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $69,590 | $30,700 | $38,890 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $61,710 | $27,900 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map