536 79th St Unit 3 Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,883,000 - $1,926,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,030
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 79th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,902,000, approximately $627 per square foot. 536 79th St Unit 3 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Junior High School 259 William McKinley, Fort Hamilton High School, and Bay Ridge Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Kastillianakis Gus
Bought by
Speros Stella and Chambers Constantine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speros Stella | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,381 | $85,920 | $16,980 | $68,940 |
| 2025 | $10,409 | $89,100 | $16,980 | $72,120 |
| 2024 | $10,409 | $87,300 | $16,980 | $70,320 |
| 2023 | $9,805 | $106,380 | $16,980 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $9,325 | $100,560 | $16,980 | $83,580 |
| 2021 | $9,575 | $94,140 | $16,980 | $77,160 |
| 2019 | $8,986 | $74,700 | $16,980 | $57,720 |
| 2018 | $8,233 | $41,847 | $10,583 | $31,264 |
| 2017 | $7,748 | $39,480 | $8,542 | $30,938 |
| 2016 | $7,549 | $39,314 | $10,457 | $28,857 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $39,181 | $12,964 | $26,217 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $36,964 | $12,308 | $24,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map