NOT LISTED FOR SALE

536 Broomsedge Cir St. Augustine, FL 32095

Estimated Value: $493,254 - $584,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,302 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2021

Last sale price $405,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,408 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, complete with a versatile flex room, located in the highly desirable Creek Side at Twin Creeks.This home features an open floor plan with gorgeous wood-look tile throughout the main living areas and LVP in bedrooms. The spacious master suite boasts a luxurious garden-style tub, a walk-in shower, and ample storage. Outside, enjoy the screened patio with pond view and fenced backyard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

JAYA KHAKURAL

LOKATION License #3493512 Listed on: 10/20/2024

LOKATION

Last Renter's Agent

NATALIA BOGOMAZOVA

ROUND TABLE REALTY License #3517759

ROUND TABLE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Lakeside Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Beachside High School

Additional Features

  • Screened Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0237132180

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-12-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Creekside
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2302.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.3
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 1
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • ViewPond: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Size Limit: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Cats OK: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Dogs OK: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2302.0

• View: Pond
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Owner Pays:Association Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakeside Academy
  • High School: Beachside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 0237132180
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Charles Gregory John and Charles Catherine Ann
Bought by
Nepal Shiva P and Nepal Ranju
Current Estimated Value
$519,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2019
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Charles Gregory John and Charles Catherine Ann
Seller's Agent
Matthew Figlesthaler
LENNAR REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
NON MLS
NON MLS
List Price
$327,585
Sold Price
$327,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%
Original Mortgage
$180,172
Interest Rate
3.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nepal Shiva P $405,000 Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns
Charles Gregory John $327,600 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nepal Shiva P $303,750
Previous Owner Charles Gregory John $180,172
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2024 12/21/24 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Price Changed $2,995 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Price Changed $3,100 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Off Market $3,200 -- --
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Price Changed $3,200 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/20/2024 10/20/24 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $327,585 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $405,000 -- --
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Sold $405,000 +5.2% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 For Sale $385,000 +17.5% $167 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $327,585 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2019 11/30/19 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2019 11/21/19 For Sale $327,585 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,648 $426,612 $110,000 $316,612
2025 $7,283 $432,472 $110,000 $322,472
2024 $7,283 $470,775 $120,000 $350,775
2023 $7,283 $444,808 $120,000 $324,808
2022 $6,710 $386,828 $100,800 $286,028
2021 $5,077 $291,529 $0 $0
2020 $5,363 $279,572 $0 $0
2019 $2,181 $55,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,124 $55,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,049 $42,400 $42,400 $0

MLS Number: 2052794

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 023713-2180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.