536 Bruns Ln Springfield, IL 62702
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Bruns Ln, Springfield, IL 62702. 536 Bruns Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Nessler Frederick W
Bought by
Nessler Joint Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nessler Joint Living Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Frederick W Nes | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $260,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,142 | $112,252 | $19,080 | $93,172 |
| 2023 | $9,677 | $101,696 | $17,286 | $84,410 |
| 2022 | $9,323 | $96,807 | $16,455 | $80,352 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $88,773 | $15,089 | $73,684 |
| 2020 | $8,369 | $88,261 | $15,002 | $73,259 |
| 2019 | $8,192 | $87,927 | $14,945 | $72,982 |
| 2018 | $8,111 | $89,593 | $15,228 | $74,365 |
| 2017 | $7,815 | $86,865 | $14,764 | $72,101 |
| 2016 | $7,363 | $81,994 | $13,936 | $68,058 |
| 2015 | $7,343 | $81,618 | $13,872 | $67,746 |
| 2014 | $7,505 | $84,264 | $14,322 | $69,942 |
| 2013 | $7,722 | $88,999 | $15,127 | $73,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map