536 Carnation St Johnstown, PA 15902
Estimated Value: $55,673 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,367
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Carnation St, Johnstown, PA 15902 and is currently estimated at $88,418. 536 Carnation St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Ferndale Elementary School, Ferndale Area Junior/Senior High School, and Divine Mercy Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Grimme A Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimme A Edward | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $463 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2025 | $463 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2016 | $376 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $322 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | $322 | $10,900 | $2,620 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map