536 Charlie Harris Loop Quincy, FL 32352
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Charlie Harris Loop, Quincy, FL 32352 and is currently estimated at $112,108, approximately $121 per square foot. 536 Charlie Harris Loop is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Stmih Eddie and Estate Of Cora Lee Smith
Bought by
Smith Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $67,484 | $15,500 | $51,984 |
| 2024 | $748 | $51,908 | $9,975 | $41,933 |
| 2023 | $733 | $51,036 | $9,500 | $41,536 |
| 2022 | $671 | $46,911 | $7,000 | $39,911 |
| 2021 | $645 | $45,825 | $5,000 | $40,825 |
| 2020 | $730 | $49,123 | $5,000 | $44,123 |
| 2019 | $759 | $50,043 | $5,000 | $45,043 |
| 2018 | $771 | $50,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $775 | $50,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $801 | $50,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $51,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $849 | $52,801 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map