536 Craig Rd Edgerton, WI 53534
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Craig Rd, Edgerton, WI 53534 and is currently estimated at $474,776. 536 Craig Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
King Wolfgang M and King Karen J
Bought by
Opitz David L and Opitz Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opitz David L | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $413,800 | $72,400 | $341,400 |
| 2023 | $5,347 | $394,600 | $48,400 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $394,600 | $48,400 | $346,200 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $266,500 | $48,400 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $266,500 | $48,400 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $266,500 | $48,400 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $266,500 | $48,400 | $218,100 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $266,500 | $48,400 | $218,100 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $266,500 | $48,400 | $218,100 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $266,500 | $48,400 | $218,100 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $266,500 | $48,400 | $218,100 |
| 2013 | $4,255 | $275,200 | $55,300 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map