536 Davidson Cir Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Davidson Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $352,840, approximately $205 per square foot. 536 Davidson Cir is a home with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Palma Raymond D and Palma Jean Riezl
Bought by
Teimouri Christopher Mohammed Nas and Teimouri Ronalyn T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$334,196
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teimouri Christopher Mohammed Nas | $345,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teimouri Christopher Mohammed Nas | $338,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,249 | $335,800 | $110,000 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $321,700 | $100,000 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $297,100 | $90,000 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $282,900 | $85,000 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $252,900 | $80,000 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $242,500 | $80,000 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $242,500 | $80,000 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $242,500 | $80,000 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $242,200 | $80,000 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $226,800 | $75,000 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map