536 E 4th St Dell Rapids, SD 57022
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $346,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E 4th St, Dell Rapids, SD 57022 and is currently estimated at $330,868, approximately $107 per square foot. 536 E 4th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Dell Rapids Elementary School, Dell Rapids Middle School, and Dell Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Hanson Greg L and Greg L Hanson Living Trust
Bought by
Hanson Ronda S and Hanson Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Ronda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,000 | $238,800 | $24,900 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $46,700 | $36,700 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $142,900 | $31,900 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $138,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $131,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $131,210 | $17,820 | $113,390 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $128,987 | $17,820 | $111,167 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $146,899 | $17,820 | $129,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,661 | $17,820 | $100,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map