536 E Broad St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $159,151
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E Broad St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $149,288, approximately $71 per square foot. 536 E Broad St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Lowery Vivian S
Bought by
Lowery Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lowery Vivian S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Lowery Robert A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Howard M Fullmer Est
Bought by
Robert A Lowery
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,526
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Lowery Vivian S | $60,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $97,130 | -- | |
| Robert A Lowery | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robert A Lowery | $87,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,483 | $50,533 | $9,688 | $40,845 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $39,470 | $9,884 | $29,586 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $39,470 | $9,884 | $29,586 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $39,470 | $9,880 | $29,590 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $33,880 | $8,480 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $33,880 | $8,480 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $33,880 | $8,480 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $33,030 | $6,290 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $33,030 | $6,290 | $26,740 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $33,030 | $6,290 | $26,740 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $33,030 | $6,290 | $26,740 |
| 2013 | $1,953 | $33,030 | $6,290 | $26,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map