Estimated Value: $114,776 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E Kline St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $155,194, approximately $79 per square foot. 536 E Kline St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Hermansen Perry Lee
Bought by
Hermansen Perry L and Hermansen Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Hermansen Perry Lee
Bought by
Hermansen Perry L and Hermansen Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermansen Perry L | -- | None Available | |
| Hermansen Perry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $277 | $10,435 | $750 | $9,685 |
| 2025 | $277 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $256 | $8,333 | $614 | $7,719 |
| 2023 | $256 | $6,133 | $481 | $5,652 |
| 2022 | $501 | $5,319 | $481 | $4,838 |
| 2021 | $546 | $5,319 | $481 | $4,838 |
| 2020 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map