536 E Sunset Way Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,259
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 E Sunset Way, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,230,593, approximately $233 per square foot. 536 E Sunset Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Corner Canyon High School, Draper Park Middle School, and Channing Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Crosser Carl
Bought by
Crosser Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Crosser Darlene Stephens and Crosser Carl Robert
Bought by
Crosser Darlene and Crosser Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Crosser Darlene Stephens and Crosser Carl Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosser Darlene | -- | -- | |
| Crosser Darlene | -- | Real Advantage Ttl Ins Agcy | |
| Crosser Darlene Stephens | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crosser Darlene | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosser Darlene Stephens | $521,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $1,075,600 | $300,400 | $775,200 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $1,043,100 | $289,300 | $753,800 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $1,017,200 | $265,300 | $751,900 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $1,031,900 | $260,100 | $771,800 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $762,200 | $245,100 | $517,100 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $691,000 | $215,000 | $476,000 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $718,200 | $215,000 | $503,200 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $699,900 | $197,700 | $502,200 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $673,400 | $188,200 | $485,200 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $647,200 | $180,700 | $466,500 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $513,800 | $184,300 | $329,500 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $467,500 | $169,900 | $297,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map