536 Elder St Irondale, AL 35210
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $217,000
About This Home
Nestled in a prime location in Birmingham, 536 Elder Street offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and classic charm. This beautifully renovated and freshly painted 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features all-new flooring throughout. The renovated kitchen boasts sleek new countertops and stainless steel appliances that complement the modern aesthetic. Contemporary light fixtures illuminate the space, enhancing its appeal and providing ample brightness. Both bathrooms have been updated with stylish fixtures and practical features. The spacious bedrooms have plenty of natural light.. The living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying family gatherings. Additional amenities include laundry hookups and available off-street parking for convenience. Situated in a highly desirable area, this home provides easy access to all that Birmingham has to offer, including top-rated dining spots, shopping destinations, and entertainment venues. With a monthly rent of $1750 and reasonable lease terms available, 536 Elder Street presents an exceptional opportunity to live in style and comfort in one of Birmingham's most sought-after neighborhoods. Schedule a tour today and imagine yourself calling this beautifully updated duplex your home.
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Properties Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $34,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $34,140 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $26,480 | $8,600 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $25,000 | $8,600 | $16,400 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $24,020 | $8,600 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $655 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $11,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $617 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $617 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $631 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $631 | $10,740 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4411 Little River Rd
- 5009 Ewell Ln
- 4769 Maryland Ave
- 5038 Juiata Dr
- 4300 Sharpsburg Dr
- 4745 Maryland Ave
- 329 Rosewood St
- 4752 Texas Ave
- 317 Rosewood St
- 404 Rosewood St
- 5012 Scenic View Dr
- 4733 Texas Ave
- 152 Woodside Dr
- 140 Woodside Dr
- 140 Fern St
- 4619 Pine Mountain Rd
- 236 Rosewood St
- 4211 Gaines Mill Cir
- 109 Bush St
- 109 Alpine St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.