536 Forest Ridge Ct Cincinnati, OH 45244
Summerside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Forest Ridge Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $327,713, approximately $206 per square foot. 536 Forest Ridge Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Ledford Tom L
Bought by
Pottinger Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Ledford Donna
Bought by
Pottinger Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Ledford Tom
Bought by
Gray Heather and Ledford Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Hughes Daniel M
Bought by
Ledford Tom L and Osterman Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,217
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottinger Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pottinger Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Ledford Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Ledford Tom L | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ledford Tom L | $121,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $97,730 | $17,400 | $80,330 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $97,730 | $17,400 | $80,330 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $97,730 | $17,400 | $80,330 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $70,770 | $12,600 | $58,170 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $70,770 | $12,600 | $58,170 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $70,770 | $12,600 | $58,170 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $59,680 | $12,430 | $47,250 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $59,680 | $12,430 | $47,250 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $59,680 | $12,430 | $47,250 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $53,760 | $11,200 | $42,560 |
| 2015 | $2,916 | $53,760 | $11,200 | $42,560 |
| 2014 | $2,916 | $53,760 | $11,200 | $42,560 |
| 2013 | $2,908 | $53,030 | $11,900 | $41,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map