536 Frank Smith Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $571,253 - $619,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Frank Smith Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $590,751, approximately $289 per square foot. 536 Frank Smith Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Betzold J David J and Betzold Mary A
Bought by
Gofman Oleg and Gofman Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Tortorici Guy R and Tortorici Nancy E
Bought by
Betzold J David J and Betzold Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1990
Sold by
Jones Michael L
Bought by
Tortorici Guy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gofman Oleg | $215,000 | -- | |
| Betzold J David J | $245,000 | -- | |
| Tortorici Guy R | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tortorici Guy R | $90,000 | |
| Open | Tortorici Guy R | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,637 | $456,300 | $171,500 | $284,800 |
| 2024 | $9,436 | $456,300 | $171,500 | $284,800 |
| 2023 | $9,837 | $429,200 | $148,100 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $9,538 | $387,100 | $148,100 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $9,169 | $370,600 | $140,900 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $8,386 | $346,400 | $133,100 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $8,480 | $352,000 | $133,100 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $7,743 | $318,100 | $166,400 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $7,595 | $322,100 | $166,400 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $7,404 | $304,300 | $158,600 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $7,256 | $307,200 | $157,100 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map