536 Hackett Rd Toledo, OH 43610
Downtown Toledo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $64,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Hackett Rd, Toledo, OH 43610 and is currently estimated at $60,445, approximately $39 per square foot. 536 Hackett Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Rosary Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Balonek John M and Balonek Elfriede J
Bought by
Crofton Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Abdo Sandy D and Abdo Timothy James
Bought by
Balonek John M and Balonek Elfriede J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Us Bank Na Nd
Bought by
Marshall Sandy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2005
Sold by
Dadzie Johnado G and Dadzie Kathy F
Bought by
U S Bank Na Nd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Dadzie Katrina and Stewart Katrina A
Bought by
Dadzie Johnado
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Ransey Ransey J J and Ransey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crofton Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Balonek John M | $650 | Attorney | |
| Marshall Sandy D | $11,500 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| U S Bank Na Nd | -- | None Available | |
| Dadzie Johnado | -- | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,360 | $1,540 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $395 | $10,360 | $1,540 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $718 | $8,820 | $1,435 | $7,385 |
| 2022 | $723 | $8,820 | $1,435 | $7,385 |
| 2021 | $730 | $8,820 | $1,435 | $7,385 |
| 2020 | $813 | $8,645 | $1,400 | $7,245 |
| 2019 | $781 | $8,645 | $1,400 | $7,245 |
| 2018 | $793 | $8,645 | $1,400 | $7,245 |
| 2017 | $797 | $8,435 | $1,365 | $7,070 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $24,100 | $3,900 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $816 | $24,100 | $3,900 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $818 | $8,440 | $1,370 | $7,070 |
| 2013 | $546 | $8,440 | $1,370 | $7,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map