$320,000

536 Julia Ct Grovetown, GA 30813

Estimated payment $1,963/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained and updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the quiet community of Belair Commons! This move-in ready home features new paint and carpet throughout and is perfectly situated in a peaceful cul-de-sac. Enjoy the convenience of a neighborhood walking track and playground just a short walk from the home. Pride of ownership shows throughout, offering a clean, well-kept interior that needs nothing but its new owners. This is truly a must-see home that speaks for itself the moment you walk through the door.

Listing Agent

Michael Peeples

ERA Wilder Realty License #294200 Listed on: 05/11/2026

ERA Wilder Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,639

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 074 222

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,639

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 320000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 173.91
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Laundry, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-05-11T18:39:57Z

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Other
  • Association Fees: 425.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Belair Commons
  • Association Phone#: 706-922-86
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brookwood
  • High School: Evans
  • Middle Or Junior School: Columbia

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 13792
  • Deed Page: 201.00
  • Zoning: R1
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size: .29
  • Parcel#: 074 222
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: PC D
  • Tax Map Number: 68#7
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: No
  • Tax Amount: 2638.55

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,639 $108,179 $20,204 $87,975
2024 $2,843 $111,437 $20,204 $91,233
2023 $2,843 $102,741 $20,004 $82,737
2022 $2,509 $94,314 $17,304 $77,010
2021 $2,341 $83,967 $14,404 $69,563
2020 $2,040 $71,362 $14,104 $57,258
2019 $1,948 $68,036 $13,704 $54,332
2018 $1,904 $66,239 $12,704 $53,535
2017 $1,928 $68,788 $12,604 $56,184
2016 $1,814 $67,103 $12,480 $54,623
2015 $1,691 $62,420 $11,580 $50,840
2014 $1,637 $59,715 $11,080 $48,635
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $320,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $175,000 --
Deed $153,000 --
Deed $163,000 --
Warranty Deed $137,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $171,830 FHA
Previous Owner $145,350 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100572914

Hive MLS

APN: 074-222

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.