536 Juniper Dr Boardman, OR 97818
Boardman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $311,761
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Juniper Dr, Boardman, OR 97818 and is currently estimated at $306,881, approximately $210 per square foot. 536 Juniper Dr is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Sam Boardman Elementary School, Windy River Elementary School, and Riverside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Hollis Cody A
Bought by
Pourier Austin and Ellingson Patricia May
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Aparicio Venancio
Bought by
Hollis Cody A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,448
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pourier Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Hollis Cody A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|