536 Kramer Ln Kimberly, WI 54136
Estimated Value: $317,816 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Kramer Ln, Kimberly, WI 54136 and is currently estimated at $330,704, approximately $231 per square foot. 536 Kramer Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Janssen Elementary School, J.R. Gerritts Middle School, and Mapleview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Fieck Robert J
Bought by
Fieck Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2007
Sold by
Juckem Nicholas P and Juckem Diane J
Bought by
Fieck Robert J and Fieck Carol O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fieck Robert J | $158,000 | -- | |
| Fieck Robert J | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,687 | $209,400 | $25,200 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $209,400 | $25,200 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $209,400 | $25,200 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $209,400 | $25,200 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $153,200 | $23,400 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $153,200 | $23,400 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $153,200 | $23,400 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $153,200 | $23,400 | $129,800 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $153,200 | $23,400 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $153,200 | $23,400 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $153,200 | $23,400 | $129,800 |
| 2013 | $3,154 | $153,200 | $23,400 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map