536 Laketree Ct Boulder City, NV 89005
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $409,000
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Laketree Ct, Boulder City, NV 89005 and is currently estimated at $332,156, approximately $283 per square foot. 536 Laketree Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Andrew Mitchell Elementary School, Martha P. King Elementary School, and Elton M. & Madelaine E. Garrett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Juan Miguel | -- | Driggs Title | |
| Esquivel Juan Miguel | $269,900 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Whitenack David L | $220,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Irving John | $135,000 | First American Title Insu | |
| Coleman Paul L | $34,020 | -- | |
| Coleman Paul L | -- | United Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquivel Juan Miguel | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquivel Juan Miguel | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitenack David L | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Paul L | $65,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $976 | $59,445 | $38,500 | $20,945 |
| 2025 | $949 | $57,317 | $36,750 | $20,567 |
| 2024 | $921 | $57,317 | $36,750 | $20,567 |
| 2023 | $921 | $44,872 | $26,950 | $17,922 |
| 2022 | $938 | $39,331 | $21,700 | $17,631 |
| 2021 | $869 | $36,800 | $21,700 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $805 | $37,873 | $21,700 | $16,173 |
| 2019 | $754 | $38,198 | $21,700 | $16,498 |
| 2018 | $720 | $32,020 | $15,750 | $16,270 |
| 2017 | $793 | $29,807 | $13,650 | $16,157 |
| 2016 | $674 | $28,858 | $11,900 | $16,958 |
| 2015 | $672 | $24,745 | $7,700 | $17,045 |
| 2014 | $652 | $27,853 | $10,500 | $17,353 |
Map
- 953 Keys Dr
- 961 Keys Dr
- 920 Keys Dr
- 969 Keys Dr
- 608 Lido Dr
- 1022 Keys Dr
- 885 Edie Place
- 855 Reese Place
- 845 Robinson Ln
- 805 Lake Hill Dr
- 942 Villa Grande Way
- 522 Genni Place
- 929 Vista Lago Way
- 935 Vista Lago Way
- 840 Lime Rock
- 848 Lime Rock Rd
- 841 Lime Rock Rd
- 113 Caperna Ct
- 227 Big Horn Dr
- 262 Big Horn Dr
- 532 Laketree Ct
- 528 Laketree Ct Unit N
- 528 Laketree Ct
- 524 Laketree Ct
- 520 Swallow Cove
- 516 Swallow Cove
- 520 Laketree Ct
- 520 Laketree Ct
- 524 Swallow Cove
- 516 Laketree Ct Unit none
- 516 Laketree Ct
- 532 Lake Terrace Dr
- 528 Swallow Cove
- 512 Cindertree Ln
- 945 Keys Dr
- 536 Lake Terrace Dr
- 508 Cindertree Ln
- 529 Greenbriar Place
- 525 Greenbriar Place
- 540 Lake Terrace Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.