536 Linden Ave Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $64,367 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Linden Ave, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $71,592, approximately $80 per square foot. 536 Linden Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Chiavario Lynda Anne
Bought by
Chiavario Nonny Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiavario Nonny Gene | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $878 | $11,270 | $2,240 | $9,030 |
| 2023 | $905 | $10,530 | $2,090 | $8,440 |
| 2022 | $708 | $7,650 | $1,320 | $6,330 |
| 2021 | $703 | $7,150 | $1,230 | $5,920 |
| 2020 | $288 | $6,930 | $1,190 | $5,740 |
| 2019 | $293 | $6,680 | $1,150 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $298 | $7,460 | $1,150 | $6,310 |
| 2017 | $303 | $7,320 | $1,130 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $307 | $7,040 | $1,090 | $5,950 |
| 2015 | $3 | $7,040 | $1,090 | $5,950 |
| 2012 | $3 | $7,850 | $1,630 | $6,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map