536 Mountain Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $179,426 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Mountain Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $216,357, approximately $164 per square foot. 536 Mountain Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Charles W. McCrary Elementary School, North Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Bought by
Mccain Eric Glen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccain Eric Glen | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $149,330 | $45,250 | $104,080 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $149,330 | $45,250 | $104,080 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $149,330 | $45,250 | $104,080 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $110,130 | $38,400 | $71,730 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $110,130 | $38,400 | $71,730 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $110,130 | $38,400 | $71,730 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $110,130 | $38,400 | $71,730 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $86,750 | $30,760 | $55,990 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $86,753 | $30,760 | $55,993 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $86,753 | $30,760 | $55,993 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $86,753 | $30,760 | $55,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map