536 N 6th St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $176,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,619
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 536 N 6th St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $176,000. 536 N 6th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1977
Bought by
Gilbert Raymond D and Gilbert Dorothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Raymond D | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $10,100 | $10,100 | -- |
| 2024 | $489 | $10,100 | $10,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $463 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $463 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $159 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $157 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $48 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $48 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $48 | $15,500 | $10,100 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map