NOT LISTED FOR SALE

536 NE Summit Dr Blue Springs, MO 64014

Estimated Value: $294,286 - $331,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,985 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Great Atrium split plan with two finished living spaces as well as a sub-basement that is finished and ready to be claimed as your man cave! The house sits on a quiet street in the highly sought-after subdivision Brookwood Village Estates. Schools are top notch and location cannot be beat! The lot has a fenced in backyard with a deck that is accessible from the kitchen for easy grilling with natural gas hookup to your grill. The family room walks out onto the second-tier deck. This home has brand new carpet, fresh paint, new tile, and vaulted ceilings. All Appliances Stay!
Great location for an easy commute to schools, shopping and highways.
Call Today this one won’t last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Schnakenberg

Homestead 3 Realty License #1999007569 Listed on: 08/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Panus

BHG Kansas City Homes License #2003032088

BHG Kansas City Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,280

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 68' x 114'
  • Privacy Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: Vinyl, Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub, Carpet, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters
  • Built-In Features: Vinyl, Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub, Carpet, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Vinyl, Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub, Carpet, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Vinyl, Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub, Carpet, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters
  • Walk-In Closet: Vinyl, Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub, Carpet, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate Counters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-820-05-04-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,280

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Legal Description: Brookwood Village Estates 1st Plat Lots 1-114 and Tract A Lot 62
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Kit/Dining Combo
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Atrium Split
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Patty Schnakenberg
  • List Office Mls Id: HOM3
  • List Office Name: Homestead 3 Realty
  • List Office Phone: 660-463-7300
  • Living Area: 1980.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Family Room, Formal Living Room, Recreation Room
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2280
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Basement: Finished, Walk Out
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Laundry Room
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Telecommunications: Cable - Available, High Speed Internet - Available
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Brittany Hill

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Treed
  • Lot Dimensions: 68' x 114'
  • Parcel Number: 36-820-05-04-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Brookwood Village Estates

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2280.00

Listed on
Aug 28, 2017
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Collins Jason and Collins Sarah
Bought by
Falls Victoria
Seller's Agent
Patty Schnakenberg
Homestead 3 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jay Panus
BHG Kansas City Homes
List Price
$195,000
Current Estimated Value
$311,822

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Outstanding Balance
$146,313
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,509

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Harrill Peter E and Harrill Brooke A
Bought by
Collins Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,314
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Michael T and Kelly Joyce L
Bought by
Harrill Peter E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,597
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
D L Kirby Properties Inc
Bought by
Kelly Michael T and Jackson Joyce L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,070
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Burgoyne Joseph R and Burgoyne Joni L
Bought by
D L Kirby Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Harrill Peter E -- Stewart Title
Kelly Michael T -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
D L Kirby Properties Inc -- Security Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Falls Victoria $176,641
Previous Owner Collins Jason $140,314
Previous Owner Harrill Peter E $120,597
Previous Owner Kelly Michael T $94,070
Previous Owner D L Kirby Properties Inc $74,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Sold -- -- --
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Price Changed $179,900 -7.7% $91 / Sq Ft
08/29/2017 08/29/17 For Sale $195,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,864 $42,716 $6,109 $36,607
2024 $3,864 $47,359 $5,350 $42,009
2023 $3,790 $47,360 $4,851 $42,509
2022 $2,924 $32,300 $3,823 $28,477
2021 $2,922 $32,300 $3,823 $28,477
2020 $2,727 $30,666 $3,823 $26,843
2019 $2,636 $30,666 $3,823 $26,843
2018 $2,384 $26,689 $3,327 $23,362
2017 $2,384 $26,689 $3,327 $23,362
2016 $2,280 $25,593 $3,838 $21,755
2014 $2,333 $26,099 $3,482 $22,617
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2066024

Heartland MLS

APN: 36-820-05-04-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.