NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $165,321 - $192,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2021

Last sale price $136,900 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,214 / mo

About This Home

4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 story home withupdated electrical, HVAC, plumbing; new roof, windows, flooring, paint; updated kitchen and bath; new DW, disposal, range hood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2021
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
List Price
$139,400
Sold Price
$136,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.79%
Current Estimated Value
$179,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,930
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Ohio Cash House Buyer Llp
Bought by
Bed & Breakfast Prop Mgmt Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2021
Sold by
Kiddy Sarah
Bought by
Ohio Cash House Buyer Llp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Liberty Acquistions Llc
Bought by
Kiddy Sarah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Tate Genevia
Bought by
Liberty Acquisitions Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Tate Genevia
Bought by
Nolan Ronald C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albin Marc Gordon $136,900 None Listed On Document
Albin Marc Gordon $136,900 None Listed On Document
Bed & Breakfast Prop Mgmt Inc $48,500 None Listed On Document
Ohio Cash House Buyer Llp $31,000 Agility Closing & Title Svcs
Kiddy Sarah $14,100 None Available
Liberty Acquisitions Llc $15,000 Attorney
Nolan Ronald C -- None Available
Tate Genevia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bed & Breakfast Prop Mgmt Inc $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold $136,900 -1.8% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2021 04/25/21 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2021 04/25/21 For Sale $139,400 -- $89 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,042 $47,915 $4,963 $42,952
2024 $3,037 $47,915 $4,963 $42,952
2023 $3,043 $47,915 $4,963 $42,952
2022 $1,271 $17,927 $4,613 $13,314
2021 $1,181 $17,927 $4,613 $13,314
2020 $1,215 $17,927 $4,613 $13,314
2019 $1,197 $16,150 $4,155 $11,995
2018 $1,199 $16,150 $4,155 $11,995
2017 $1,193 $16,150 $4,155 $11,995
2016 $379 $4,935 $3,906 $1,029
2015 $339 $4,935 $3,906 $1,029
2014 $341 $4,935 $3,906 $1,029
2013 $368 $5,251 $4,155 $1,096
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.