536 Peace St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $118,935 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Peace St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $142,984, approximately $117 per square foot. 536 Peace St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Bought by
Acosta Gerson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Gerson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $963 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2025 | $1,347 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $939 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $668 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $669 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $669 | $46,900 | $21,000 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map