536 Pershing Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $130,840 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Pershing Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $147,960, approximately $211 per square foot. 536 Pershing Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Pam
Bought by
Wendzik Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Outstanding Balance
$45,976
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Farr Farr Angela Joy Hollowell Angela Joy Hollowell and Farr Hollowell Angela Joy
Bought by
Walker Russell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendzik Brian A | $62,000 | -- | |
| Walker Russell | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendzik Brian A | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |