536 Point Valley San Antonio, TX 78253
Villages of Westcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,883 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Point Valley, San Antonio, TX 78253 and is currently estimated at $271,471, approximately $140 per square foot. 536 Point Valley is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Luna Middle School, and Brennan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2026
Sold by
Renfro Dennis D
Bought by
Dennis And Diane Renfro Revocable Trust and Renfro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Renfro Dennis D
Bought by
Dennis And Diana Renfro Revocable Trust and Renfro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Bozicevic John W
Bought by
Renfro Dennis D and Renfro Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Classic Century Homes Ltd
Bought by
Bozicevic John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,200
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis And Diane Renfro Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis And Diana Renfro Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renfro Dennis D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bozicevic John W | -- | Lalt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bozicevic John W | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $250,690 | $54,250 | $196,440 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $270,193 | $54,250 | $224,008 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $245,630 | $54,250 | $232,750 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $223,300 | $45,200 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $203,000 | $41,140 | $161,860 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $197,000 | $33,250 | $163,750 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $188,000 | $33,250 | $154,750 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $189,480 | $33,250 | $156,230 |
| 2017 | $4,129 | $185,420 | $33,250 | $152,170 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $178,940 | $33,250 | $145,690 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $171,950 | $33,250 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $159,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map