536 Ralph Ave Brooklyn, NY 11233
Crown Heights Neighborhood
8
Beds
--
Bath
4,080
Sq Ft
1,481
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233. 536 Ralph Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 191 Paul Robeson, Brooklyn Ascend Charter School, and Brownsville Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Tirado & Zamora Realty Llc and % Law Office Of Rosemary Hayden
Bought by
Ralph Brook Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,083
Outstanding Balance
$213,692
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Robert Nevels Administrator Of Estate J
Bought by
Tirado & Zamora Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Brook Llc | $950,000 | -- | |
| Tirado & Zamora Realty Llc | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ralph Brook Llc | $273,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,196 | $373,950 | $5,400 | $368,550 |
| 2025 | $9,876 | $331,650 | $5,400 | $326,250 |
| 2024 | $9,876 | $294,300 | $5,400 | $288,900 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $277,200 | $5,400 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $8,291 | $326,250 | $5,400 | $320,850 |
| 2021 | $7,697 | $301,050 | $5,400 | $295,650 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $330,300 | $5,400 | $324,900 |
| 2019 | $7,664 | $333,000 | $5,400 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $7,158 | $56,277 | $853 | $55,424 |
| 2017 | $6,630 | $52,127 | $886 | $51,241 |
| 2016 | $6,223 | $48,267 | $870 | $47,397 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $48,267 | $975 | $47,292 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $46,745 | $1,126 | $45,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map