536 Ridge Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $420,537 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Ridge Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $432,134, approximately $208 per square foot. 536 Ridge Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Rovella Santo C
Bought by
Hill Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,195
Outstanding Balance
$137,365
Interest Rate
6.2%
Estimated Equity
$294,769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jeffrey D | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Jeffrey D | $216,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,051 | $243,850 | $73,540 | $170,310 |
| 2024 | $7,472 | $172,890 | $64,400 | $108,490 |
| 2023 | $7,223 | $172,890 | $64,400 | $108,490 |
| 2022 | $7,102 | $172,890 | $64,400 | $108,490 |
| 2021 | $7,031 | $172,890 | $64,400 | $108,490 |
| 2020 | $7,035 | $172,890 | $64,400 | $108,490 |
| 2019 | $7,044 | $172,890 | $64,400 | $108,490 |
| 2018 | $7,120 | $174,600 | $64,500 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $174,600 | $64,500 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $6,729 | $174,600 | $64,500 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $6,668 | $174,600 | $64,500 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $6,415 | $174,600 | $64,500 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map