536 S Calhoun St Aurora, IL 60505
South Farnsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 S Calhoun St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $204,716, approximately $203 per square foot. 536 S Calhoun St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including O.C. Allen Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Libby Marie E and Libby Lawrence W
Bought by
Libby Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,319
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Libby Lawrence W and Libby Marie E
Bought by
Libby Lawrence W and Libby Marie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Libby Lawrence W and Libby Marie E
Bought by
Libby Lawrence W and Libby Marie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby Marie E | -- | Fidellty National Title | |
| Libby Marie E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Libby Lawrence W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Libby Lawrence W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Libby Marie E | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Libby Marie E | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34 | $51,132 | $4,077 | $47,055 |
| 2023 | $35 | $45,686 | $3,643 | $42,043 |
| 2022 | $336 | $39,988 | $3,324 | $36,664 |
| 2021 | $360 | $37,230 | $3,095 | $34,135 |
| 2020 | $372 | $34,581 | $2,875 | $31,706 |
| 2019 | $398 | $32,040 | $2,664 | $29,376 |
| 2018 | $418 | $30,218 | $2,464 | $27,754 |
| 2017 | $457 | $22,781 | $2,270 | $20,511 |
| 2016 | $497 | $20,533 | $1,946 | $18,587 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,195 | $1,673 | $16,522 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,592 | $1,538 | $15,054 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,035 | $1,547 | $16,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map