536 Sibert Ave Unit A Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $274,007 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Sibert Ave Unit A, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $398,002, approximately $312 per square foot. 536 Sibert Ave Unit A is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Zuhn Walter E and Zuhn Barbara Marie
Bought by
Brodeur Barbara Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodeur Barbara Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $53,814 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $303 | $52,297 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $303 | $50,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $293 | $49,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $47,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $278 | $47,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $46,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $260 | $45,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $253 | $44,346 | $0 | $0 |