536 Warren St Cameron, IL 61423
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Warren St, Cameron, IL 61423 and is currently estimated at $139,192. 536 Warren St is a home with nearby schools including United Junior High School and United High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,632 | $40,970 | $1,320 | $39,650 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $38,750 | $1,250 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $35,840 | $1,160 | $34,680 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $33,490 | $1,080 | $32,410 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $33,490 | $1,080 | $32,410 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $32,830 | $1,060 | $31,770 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $27,070 | $1,070 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $32,420 | $1,050 | $31,370 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $31,680 | $1,030 | $30,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,910 | $990 | $23,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,060 | $980 | $29,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,760 | $1,000 | $29,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map