536 Westview Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $155,002
3
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Westview Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $146,501, approximately $148 per square foot. 536 Westview Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Strazek and Jeanmarie
Bought by
Strazek Robb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1982
Sold by
Strazek Stephen J and Strazek Pauline B
Bought by
Strazek Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Strazek Stephen J and Strazek Pauline B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strazek Robb | -- | Sawyer Law Llc | |
| Strazek Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Strazek Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,131 | $53,480 | $10,080 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $53,480 | $10,080 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $35,250 | $7,490 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $35,245 | $7,490 | $27,755 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $35,250 | $7,490 | $27,760 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $25,900 | $5,500 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $74,000 | $15,700 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $25,900 | $5,500 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $24,540 | $5,430 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $24,540 | $5,430 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $24,540 | $5,430 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $26,680 | $5,920 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map