536 Whispering Pine Trail Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $342,952 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Whispering Pine Trail, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $375,738, approximately $239 per square foot. 536 Whispering Pine Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hiwassee Dam Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Roydes Bruce Douglas and Roydes Claudia Michelle
Bought by
Roydes Bruce Douglas and Roydes Claudia Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Roydes Kristi Mechelle
Bought by
Roydes Bruce Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roydes Bruce Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roydes Bruce Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $171,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $171,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $171,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $171,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $171,910 | $8,000 | $163,910 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $171,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $131,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $131,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $131,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $131,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $131,750 | $15,000 | $116,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $131,750 | $15,000 | $116,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map