Estimated Value: $184,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Wilder Ave, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $209,962, approximately $224 per square foot. 536 Wilder Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Bought by
Reineck John T and Reineck Camille M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reineck John T | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $45,160 | $11,165 | $33,995 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $45,160 | $11,165 | $33,995 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $41,496 | $9,814 | $31,682 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $41,496 | $9,814 | $31,682 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $41,490 | $9,810 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $35,920 | $9,810 | $26,110 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $35,920 | $9,810 | $26,110 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $35,920 | $9,810 | $26,110 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $31,550 | $12,020 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $31,550 | $12,020 | $19,530 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $31,550 | $12,020 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $31,550 | $12,020 | $19,530 |
| 2013 | $1,394 | $31,550 | $12,020 | $19,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map