5360 E 67th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Tichy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $455,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5360 E 67th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $406,357, approximately $230 per square foot. 5360 E 67th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Olivas Jorge
Bought by
Montes Genaro Arellano and Jaimes Brianda Zuleima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,700
Outstanding Balance
$318,833
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Tony
Bought by
Olivas Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Genaro Arellano | $393,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Olivas Jorge | $200,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes Genaro Arellano | $353,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $26,520 | $5,780 | $20,740 |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $24,370 | $5,310 | $19,060 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $26,380 | $5,750 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $20,740 | $5,770 | $14,970 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $20,740 | $5,770 | $14,970 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $16,410 | $5,010 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $16,410 | $5,010 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $12,610 | $4,460 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $553 | $12,610 | $4,460 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $415 | $9,150 | $2,470 | $6,680 |
| 2015 | $422 | $4,570 | $1,230 | $3,340 |
| 2014 | $360 | $3,890 | $880 | $3,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map