5360 E Union Jack Dr Wasilla, AK 99654
South Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $494,091
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5360 E Union Jack Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $402,523, approximately $178 per square foot. 5360 E Union Jack Dr is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek Elementary School, Colony Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Cox Veronica
Bought by
Cox Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox Kenneth W | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $435,300 | $40,000 | $395,300 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $424,000 | $40,000 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $404,800 | $40,000 | $364,800 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $368,400 | $40,000 | $328,400 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $327,300 | $40,000 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $311,800 | $40,000 | $271,800 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $303,800 | $40,000 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $301,200 | $40,000 | $261,200 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $297,300 | $40,000 | $257,300 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $300,400 | $40,000 | $260,400 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $290,700 | $34,000 | $256,700 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $240,800 | $34,000 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map