5360 Frederick Ave Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5360 Frederick Ave, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $230,478, approximately $252 per square foot. 5360 Frederick Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Hollands James W
Bought by
James W Hollands Revocable Trust and Hollands
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Quinlivan John D and Quinlivan Mary J
Bought by
Hollands James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Cleveland Curtis E and Cleveland Bette L
Bought by
Quinlivan John D and Quinlivan Mary Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James W Hollands Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollands James W | $103,900 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Quinlivan John D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hollands James W | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinlivan John D | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $39,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $431 | $38,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $431 | $37,340 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $403 | $36,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $394 | $35,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $359 | $34,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $33,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $342 | $33,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $32,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $31,970 | $20,000 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $307 | $31,750 | $15,000 | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $333 | $33,180 | $20,000 | $13,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map