5360 Windflower St Anchorage, AK 99507
Campbell Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,238/month
Highlights
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
- Level Lot
About This Home
Fantastic opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors! This well-maintained duplex features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage on each side. Unit A is occupied by long-term tenants currently renting on a month-to-month lease. Unit B was recently vacated by the seller and is now rented through July. Rents are as follows, Unit A $1,500, Unit B $1,900.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,177
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,972 Sq Ft Home
- Laminate Flooring
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- Tudor Elementary School
- Wendler Middle School
- Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School
Community Details
- 2 Units
- Operating Expense $10,000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,752 | $445,100 | $88,700 | $356,400 |
| 2024 | $6,752 | $418,200 | $88,700 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $383,200 | $88,700 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $375,400 | $88,700 | $286,700 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $353,600 | $88,700 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $359,600 | $88,700 | $270,900 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $353,700 | $88,700 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $342,300 | $76,200 | $266,100 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $348,600 | $76,200 | $272,400 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $325,400 | $72,200 | $253,200 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $319,200 | $72,200 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $4,316 | $295,900 | $72,200 | $223,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $495,000 | +33.8% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2020 09/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $383,625 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $62,300 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-3233
APN: 00926443000
- 2161 Tudor Hills Dr
- 4848 Pavalof St
- 4722 Shelikof St
- 000 E Dowling Rd
- 4711 Pavalof St
- 5320 Juneau St
- 1642 E Dowling Rd
- 2800 E Dowling Rd
- 5409 Samoa St Unit 7C
- 2395 E 47th Ct
- L9A Laurel St
- L26 B2 Laurel Acres
- L25 B2 Laurel Acres
- L20 B3 Laurel Acres
- 5231 Sleepy Meadow Place Unit 35
- 2650 Lauren Creek Loop Unit 18
- 2681 Lauren Creek Loop Unit 33
- 4586 Campbell Park Loop Unit 32
- 6221 Laurel St Unit 48
- 2992 Summer Sun Ct Unit 145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.