Estimated Value: $354,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5362 S 600 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $375,546, approximately $265 per square foot. 5362 S 600 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Jimmy M
Bought by
Lawrence Jimmy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Lawrence Melvin A and Lawrence Venice B
Bought by
Lawrence Melvin A and Lawrence Venice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,100
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Jimmy M | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Melvin A | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawrence Melvin A | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $389,115 | $90,000 | $299,115 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $208,450 | $49,500 | $158,950 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $207,350 | $49,500 | $157,850 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $198,550 | $49,500 | $149,050 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $302,000 | $60,000 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $269,000 | $40,000 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $255,000 | $35,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $252,000 | $35,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $207,000 | $35,000 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $103,400 | $18,150 | $85,250 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $94,600 | $18,150 | $76,450 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $84,150 | $18,150 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map