5362 SW 158th Ave Miramar, FL 33027
Riviera Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $806,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,519
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5362 SW 158th Ave, Miramar, FL 33027 and is currently estimated at $727,415, approximately $288 per square foot. 5362 SW 158th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dolphin Bay Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Everglades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Obas Edouard
Bought by
Obas Edouard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Minto Communities Inc
Bought by
Obas Edouard and Obas Soeurette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,375
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$605,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obas Edouard | -- | Attorney | |
| Obas Edouard | $355,200 | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obas Edouard | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,635 | $359,670 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,388 | $350,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,228 | $340,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,228 | $330,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $320,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,802 | $311,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $307,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $300,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $294,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,407 | $288,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $282,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,417 | $280,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,375 | $278,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $274,410 | $29,750 | $244,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map