5364 Commons Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $309,431
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5364 Commons Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $297,358, approximately $169 per square foot. 5364 Commons Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Point O' View Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Karen L and Johnson Bryan C
Bought by
Lewis Nevada J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$160,837
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Dubuono Thomas V
Bought by
Johnson Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,592
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Risby Carolyn
Bought by
Dibuono Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Tarlton Properties Limite
Bought by
Williams Darryl and Risby,Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Nevada J | $185,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Johnson Karen L | $169,900 | -- | |
| Dibuono Thomas | $126,449 | -- | |
| Williams Darryl | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Nevada J | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Karen L | $165,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Darryl | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $261,100 | $74,000 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $235,800 | $66,000 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $209,500 | $59,000 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $192,200 | $52,000 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $178,600 | $50,000 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $163,100 | $49,000 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $149,800 | $46,700 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $149,800 | $46,700 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $152,100 | $46,200 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $146,600 | $46,200 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $142,600 | $45,300 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $140,100 | $46,200 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map